2020 SPONSORS

2018 Sponsors

Bar None salutes and treasures its sponsors, who continue to support the Hughes Scholarship even in tough, uncertain times.

Our 2020 Sponsors Are:

Benefactor

Carter Arnett

Mogul

William “Mac” Taylor American Inn of Court

Vistra Energy

Producer

Director

Sarah T. Hughes Alumni Scholars

 

Altrusa Int’l of Downtown Dallas, Inc.

Anesthesia for Children’s

Burdin Mediations

DBA Corporate Counsel Section

Gwinn Family Foundation

Haynes & Boone

Ken Mighell

Shackelford, Bowen, McKinley & Norton

Star

Understudy

Brown & Hofmeister

Cooper & Scully

Cowles & Thompson

DBA Energy Law Section

Hance Law Group

Kastl Law

Katten Muchin Rosenman

Kettles Law Firm

John McDowell

Harriet Miers

Waters & Kraus

Bradley Arant Boult Cummings

Mickie & Jeff Bragalone

DBA Securities Section

Al Ellis

Farrow-Gillespie Heath Witter

Kristi & Bill Francis

Royal Furgeson

Hernandez & Browning

Kent & Martha Hofmeister

John Horany

Ralph “Red Dog” Jones

Locke Lord

Best Friends of Bar None

Christy Albano

Allergy & Asthma Specialists

LaVone Arthur

Anne Ashby

Jill Bindler

Talmage Boston

Bill Bridge

Jim Burnham

Tena Callahan

Barbara Clay & Ken Bernstein

Rob Crain

Sally Crawford

John Creuzot

Dallas Women Lawyers Association

DBA Tort & Insurance Law Section

Bryan Dunklin

Laura Geisler

Beverly Godbey

Grau Law Group

Rebecca Greenan

Judge Mark Greenberg

Stacey Haggard

Melinda Hartnett

Carol Horany

Michael Hurst

Robert Jordan

Barbara Kennedy & Jeff Kaplan

Doug Lang

Eric Levy

Marty Lowy

Mike and Judge Barbara Lynn

Jay Madrid

Anthony & Maria Marwill Magee

Bill Mateja

David McAtee

McBride & Associates

Tom Mighell

Judge Ken Molberg

Frederick Moss

Justice Erin Nowell

Elizabeth Philipp

Molly Richard

Steve Russell

Kathleen Scott

Mark Shank

Stephen Shellenberger

Pamela St. John

Ken Tapscott

Robert Tobey

Peter Vogel

Terry & Mary Claire Welch

Joel Winful

Friends of Bar None

Michelle Alden

Karen Askew

Kim Askew

Joan Ballard

Lacey Barkley

Courtenay Bass

Marcy Berman

Barbara Boyd

Sherita Briscoe

Linda and Gilbert Brown

Scott Chase

Jonathan Childers

Collins Realtime Reporting

Aubrey Connatser

Glenda Copeland

U. Sidney Cornelius

Nina Cortell

Christina Melton Crain

Dallas Asian-American Bar Association

DBA Health Law Section

DBA International Law Section

Katharine Deem

Margaret Dunklin

Rocio Cristina Garcia Espinoza

Sherri Evans

Robert Fountain

Dawn Fowler

Scott Frenkel

Leland de la Garza

Melanie Grimes

Jeffrey Hage

Orrin Harrison

Judge Martin Hoffman

Willie Hornberger

Laura Hornung

Susan Iannaccone

Anne Johnson

Andy Jones

Mike Koenecke

Brian Landa

Justice Liz Lang-Miers

Paula Larsen

Jerry Lastelick

George Terry Lee

Lexis-Nexis

Julie & Michael Lowenberg

Aurora Madrigal

Michael Martin

Patty & Jim Mathis

Bob Michaelsen

Paula Miller

Regina Montoya & Paul Coggins

Audrey Moorehead

Kathryne Morris

Cheryl Camin Murray

Ronald Nelson

Larry Newman

Loren Parker-Jackson

Jay Patterson

Steven Pawlowski

Vee Perini

Elizabeth Philipp

Nichole Plagens

Rob Rippe

Laura Roach

Rudy Rodriguez

Henry Simpson

Robert R. Smith

Paul Stafford

Molly Steele

Jeff & Jennifer Steiner

Richard & Sandra Stewart

Don Swanson

Marc Taubenfeld

Nancy Thomas

David Weatherbie

Webb Family Law Firm

Brad Weber

Nelson Weil

Linda Wilkins

Maryann Wilson

Timothy & Nancy Zeiger